?

Log in

____rachel ; [entries|friends|calendar]
x33rach

my name is rachel. i`m 14, 15 in July. i love shopping (hollister, forever 21), going to the movies w/friends, dances, guys, fries, lj, buddy4u, AIM, track && field, writing, making graphix. Favorites;; The OC The OC Desperate Housewives Desperate Housewives Supernanny Supernanny Thirteen Thirteen Napoleon Dynamite Napoleon Dynamite Fight Club Fight Club

Cause everytime I gotta go, I look into your eyes and then I know you'll be waiting for me, and no matter how long that may be I know that you're always there for me. Oh baby, I can't wait until I have you here.


info & friends & past & graphix & MySpace
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[05 Jun 2005|09:53am]
new USERNAME! COMMENT TO BE ADDED THERE. YOU PROBABLY WILL BE, AS I AM LOOKING FOR MORE LJ FRIENDS!
___supafly
___supafly
___supafly

ALSO I AM CURRENTLY IN THE PROCESS OF ADDING ALL THE FRIENDS FROM THIS JOURNAL. yep, that's about it. Look for me there.
READ & REPLY (2)

[29 May 2005|08:16pm]
yay! possibly going to the beach tommorow! with mayra, my brother, and his girlfriend (and our parents)my dad is still deciding rite now but i hope we can go....beach days are fun and maybe since my brother`s in a good mood he`ll burn a cd i`ve waned to get done...

1. Ignition Remix--R.Kelly
2. Mr. Brightside--The Killers
3. Naggin Pt. 2--Ying Yang Twins
4. Ocean Avenue--Yellowcard
5. Boulevard of Broken Dreams--Green Day
6. Truth Is--Fantasia
7. Behind These Hazel Eyes--Kelly Clarkson
8. Wonderwall--Oasis
9. Lean Back Remix--Terror Squad

don`t remember the rest...lol. i wrote them down somewhere.

PS. I ALSO WANTED TO SPEND A SPECIAL SALUTE TO ALL THE SOLDIERS FIGHTINF FOR US OVERSEAS MAKING SURE WE HAVE THE FREEDOM TO DO WHATEVER WE WANT IN THIS GREAT COUNTRY. i used to listen to this song alot after September 11. here`s to freedomCollapse )
REPLY (0)

cool stuff (= [29 May 2005|12:24pm]
behind the cut;; [3 headers and 7 icons]
paris hilton
ashlee simpson
lindsay lohan
nicky hilton
the oc-related

can YOU dig it?Collapse )
READ & REPLY (3)

[28 May 2005|09:36pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

paris && nicky SETCollapse )

READ & REPLY (4)

errrr [28 May 2005|10:47am]
[ mood | headache ]

well i went to the (second to) last dance of the year last nite. it was really fun that had the buggest tv i had ever seen recording everyone...it was just really cool..like everyone was there. kelsey, karlee, lauren, carlene, jacqui, everyone. but then this morning i woke up with a HUGE headache which i still have...and earlier yesterday i went and had "CAFE DAY" with rachel (its a monthly tradition (=
then we went to the dressing room, a sort of upscale dress and formalwear place on Main St. we were looking around and the i saw it. THE dress...even Rachel said it was made for me....its so pretty, but i dont think my parents are gonna spring for it, which sux. i think $75 is a pretty average price, and my friends say so too (cuz thats what they got their dresses for)

Your Inner Gangsta by crash_and_burn
What is yo name?
Yo gangsta name beCracka Jack Snappa
You ride around in aNeon Pink H2 Hummer
Yo gangThe Yakuza
Yo shoes beStiletto heels
Yo dubs be dis big, fool1,952
How much money you got?$4.53864880236746e+26
How gangsta are you, bitch?: 93%
Quiz created with MemeGen!


thats right bitch ;)^^

Are you hott? by evildj23
First Name
Age
Guy or Gal
Your hottness is10...WOW! ARE U SINGLE?!?!
Quiz created with MemeGen!


who uses "gal"? lol....

Your Homicidal Rampage! by crash_and_burn
Your name:
Weapon of Choice:A muppet
Your Favorite Target:Gangstas
Your Kill Count:995,967,346
Your Battle Cry:"My kidneys tingle with pleasure!"
Years You Spend in Jail:38
How Much Money In Damages You Cause:$247,516,687,663,511
Your Homocidal Insanity Level:: 19%
Quiz created with MemeGen!


hahahaha! love this one! lol
REPLY (0)

[26 May 2005|08:19pm]
&& she still manages to forgive you
even through all this;
because the sweetest lies you tell her
are always sealed with a kiss.

H0W TRUE! wow...
REPLY (0)

bad just bad [26 May 2005|04:58pm]
today was really crappy and no i`m probably going to get in trouble. well first my friend was all mad at me...idk why...she`s been really bitchy lately;; then another friend totally overreacted when i sat in "her" seat in health...she even wanted to beat me up? lol...so i was just like ok? wheat are you gonna do about it? so she just sat there and didn`t do nething, so it couldn`t have been that important to her...haha. ONG THEN MY FUCKING FRENCH TEACHER STOLE MY MATH BOOK! who the hell does that?....i had to ask the principal who was subbing in our room for a note so that she would gove it back (i was in math class and i needed my book) so i went up and she got all mad becuz she thought i was telling on her to the principal or something...although i should because she is the shittiest teacher i`ve ever had..yea so then she has to take the note that the principal wrote to give me back the book and she writes on it that i`m a liar and w/e....then she walks (!!) me back down to class. then she has to go in and explain to the sub...and then she yells at me again and leaves....

THEN I FIND OUT....she went and got my math teacher out of a meeting and then he wqas all mad at me but then i told him the story and he said that she was way overreacting, and he would take care of it. (=

i hate her so much...only 8 CLASSES LEFT!!! yes....i will be so happy i don`t think i`ll be able to contain myself.
REPLY (0)

[24 May 2005|09:27pm]
well i just had to write this long esaaayyyy and i`m bred so i thought i`d share (just the first paragraph) lol. i wouldn`t put you thru that (=

My great-aunt has Alzheimer’s disease. Just recently my family and I were going through her attic as she now resides in a nursing home and my grandmother is selling the property. Her house lies on a small plateau overlooking high, grassy land, about six to seven acres. My cousins and I were briefly exploring the property before returning to the attic with the rest of the family. It was bliss. A perfect, golden day, a perfect place and acres and acres to roam. We played endless games. Eventually, though, we were forced inside. As we ventured up to the moldy attic, I spotted a 1960’s Scrabble game, which I took (we were encouraged to empty the place because then it would be easier to sell). Looking over the blue, textured box, I saw on the side a small instructions packet with a picture on the front. It showed a family, dressed in “hippie” garb. It reminded me once again of my great-aunt, who I knew mainly as “Chuchi Joe” (her real name was Helen, and “Chuchi” is Polish for aunt.) I thought about her here on this perfect day, of which she must have seen many. But my thoughts abruptly switched to the horrible disease which robbed her of her memories and perhaps her dreams, and certainly her freedoms, many of which we take for granted each day. It should be not a great shock to anyone over the age of ten that stem cells have stirred possibly the largest ethics debate in United States history. As for ethics, I admit I am not an expert. But letting people die is by no means ethical. This I know to be true. Skeptics as many Americans are, some will ask Why stem cells? What makes stem cells so much more valuable and plausible a treatment than all the others? To this a simple answer: The very nature of stem cells has the potential (and has already helped) to beat out these “treatments” in the long run, in a healthier, more natural and better way. The basic mechanics of a stem cell demonstrate their increased effectiveness. The treatments that are already beginning to be derived from the stem cell are innumerable and its consequences nearly immeasurable, yet wonderful. The paradise of health and good times that is constantly advertised to us actually has some truth and substance. Cancer, Alzheimer’s, paralysis, muscle damage, even baldness will vanish from the earth, only heard or seen about in old, dusty photos or family tales. Despite this, the debate over stem cells will rage on, as most heated issues do. Unfortunately, as it does so, much of the public is still uneducated when it comes to the basics of stem cells.



SWEET. IM JUST HAPPY IM DONE (=
REPLY (0)

[22 May 2005|10:33am]
this has been an AWESOME weekend. i just slept over my friend tanya`s for almost 2 days. lol. idk where to begin. i came there afterschool on the bus (because track ended on thursday) and met her family and her broher (my ex-boyfrineds best friend) haha and then we settled in and ran outside (i quit afer like 2 feet lol) and we were watching QVC forever (we`re addicted to that channel!)then the next morning i had to go watch her in her bowling league lol. so i went and here was this really hot kid named JJ so it was fun and i was cheering tanya on like crazy. then she called Crystal and she came over and we all got ready for the dance that was from 7-10. i was decked out in HOLLISTER. love it! so her mom drove us all there and then i saw jacqui (eww) so i stayed with them, manda, and kelly and had a GREAT time. we were right by the speakers so i was deaf after i left, but it was worth it.
♥ RACHEL
REPLY (0)

[18 May 2005|07:23pm]
mmmmka [3]Collapse )
READ & REPLY (2)

[17 May 2005|09:19pm]
__modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix
__modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix
__modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix
__modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix
__modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix
__modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix
__modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix
__modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix __modelgraphix

JOIN DAMNIT! lol. it`s my new community. you have to join to see the entries. we have banners, headers, icons, premade layouts, and more. so check it outt!!
REPLY (0)

[17 May 2005|09:04pm]
[ mood | working ]

just a quick update....track practice KILLED...just really bad even tho we din`t run that much, they were "quality. so yeah lol.
school was ok. i forgot my HEALTH hw...lol. who wants to that neways. we had to answer these question w/our parents like "what do you think about teenagers wearing sexy clothes" who really cares? ppl are gonna wear what they want to wear neways. french was a bitch, as usual. i looked at the clock to see what time french ended and she got all mad...lol. and my friend carlene had a note to get out of detention...and the teacher wouldn`t ACCEPT it lol...she wanted to give carlene in-school. just really interesting. yay im sleeping over tanya`s on FRIDAY. then probably off to the mall with liz. THEN next friday theres the dance, and then the 8th grade formal (which, according to our teachers) is no longer a formal because ppl are buying prom dresses. lol idk) yess. track ends this friday and i can`t even go to practice tommorow, which sux. i`m gonna miss my track friends...

REPLY (0)

[12 May 2005|08:21pm]
[ mood | blank ]

ahh thursday. today was okay and tionight has been awesome...mostly because i finished all my homework and i have the WHOLE night to myself, which is a big deal, especially with the all the stressfulness of the week. i just have to get my dad to sign my progress reports...some have gone up, and some have gone down...i`ve become sort of numb to the whole grade thing, which is a bad thing. i`l try to do better in 9th grade. but idk this year i`m not focused at ALL...but that`s just me lol..i think alot, sometimes randomly. that sometimes messus up the focus haha..for example, today i was wondering what it would be like to be a news anchor. and i said someone would date a bear if it wasn`t white. polar bears lol (right tanya?!)but no names. hmm...track was painful, more than usual. quick starts kill. well i`ve got to snap out of this tired-all-the-time thing. it`s supposed to be bad in the long run, but i`m not to worried about that....no sleep makes me BITCHY ;)

REPLY (0)

[06 May 2005|08:53pm]
stuffs ♥Collapse )
REPLY (0)

[06 May 2005|08:22pm]
[ mood | pleased ]

wow. i haven`t updated since MONDAY. well not much happened on monday hat i can remeber except for the detention lol, but i got thru it ok...just a detention you know. tuesday was good (= i ran the the 800 meter (half-mile) and 1600 meter (mile) and cute 36 SECONDS of my mile time. i`m so proud hehe...wednesday i can`t remember except i was in a fight with my friend jacqui...thursday too (another meet, we won...our team is 7-0!!) but today i DISSECTED A PIG...our teacher said he wanted to desensitize (sp? lol) us because ppl were too sensitive today. they probably are, but this is`nt the right way to fix it. w/e. dissecting it wasn`t bad, it was just the smell of the formaldehyde (the preservative) that sucked. i had to keep going by the window...my partner patricia, did really awesome. she says she had cows in mexico or something and they eat them more there? lol...idk. overall a good week.

REPLY (0)

[02 May 2005|07:15pm]
weird//boring//icky day...it was sorta boring..but tanya and maayra are always funny haha...and i had another ittle experience. i won1t use names, but i think it is REALLY annoying when ppl have only one side to them...no feelings. just fake emotion, if there is any. its so UNNATURAL...ya know? very very weird. neways i gotta finish up some requests here then do some other stuff. plus i had that stupid detention today. and my parents came in lol...both. well neways its wan`t that long the teacher just told them i wan`t doing my work and that i had better strt making it up or w/e i missed track practice, which is bad considering i have a meet TOMMOROW, and i actually dropped out of my race last time...lol. idk why...well thats about it-->> <33 rach
REPLY (0)

[01 May 2005|07:18pm]
heyy should i make this friends only?
REPLY (0)

[01 May 2005|04:45pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

heyy just got back from my liitle trip, haha. omg i just did like 10 requests in omfg_ljstuff...it was fun haha. i`ll probly do more soon. (even tho i`m not done. right now i`m like about to go running so monday`s track practice doesn`t TOTALLY kill me (we ran 4 miles on Friday) and the same day i have that stupid detention and another meet on tuesday...i think we have some big homework stuff too...idk. lol. i`m still sore from track...it`s starting to feel almost normal....i just need a break.

READ & REPLY (8)

[01 May 2005|10:02am]
[ mood | chipper ]

heyy. it`s sunday. which sucks cuz sunday always get me down, because then it`s the end of the weeked do you know you have to go back to school the next day, which could kill anyone`s good mood. still i`m in a good mood cuz i get to see my aunt and go to the mall today, but then i have to start my gay project )= o well. oh yeahh.....

REPLY (0)

[30 Apr 2005|11:24pm]
icons ♥ Collapse )
REPLY (0)

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]